IBPS SO Mains Exam Admit Card 2022 Released officially- @ibps.in

13000
0

IBPS SO Mains Exam Admit Card 2022 Officially Released@ibps.in: The Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) has already announced the exam date for Specialist Officer Recruitment in various nationalized banks in India. Bank job aspirants must know that the IBPS SO Pre Exam is on December 26th, 2021.

IBPS SO Mains Exam Admit Card 2022

Candidates qualified for the IBPS SO Preliminary Exam can download the Main Exam Call Letter from the link given below or from the official website of IBPS, i.e., ibps.in. IBPS SO Mains Exam 2022 is tentatively scheduled for 30th January 2022. So eligible candidates can download IBPS SO Main Exam Call Letter 2022 from the link given below. Download IBPS Specialist Officer Call Letter Between 19-01-2022 & 30-01-2022

Institute of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS)

IBPS CRP SPL XI Specialist Officer SO Recruitment 2021

IBPS SO Mains Exam Admit Card 2022

Important Date for IBPS SO

  • Application Begin: 03/11/2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 23/11/2021
  • Last Date for Fee Payment: 23/11/2021
  • Prelim Exam Date: 26/12/2021
  • Admit Card Available: 10/12/2021
  • Prelim Exam Result Available: 18/01/2022
  • Mains Exam Date: 30/01/2022
  • Admit Card Available: 19/01/2022

IBPS SO Online Application Fee

  • General / OBC : 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : 175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or E Challan Fee Mode Only

IBPS SO XI – Age Limit

as on 01/11/2021

  • Minimum Age : 20 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 30 Years.
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules
IBPS SO XI Vacancy Details Total : 1828 Post

IBPS SO 2022 Vacancy Details and Eligibility

Post NameTotal PostIBPS SO XI Education Qualification/Eligibility Details
IT Officer220Bachelor Degree with B Level Certificate 
OR
Engineering Degree Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology / Electronics / Electronics & Telecommunications/Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. 
OR 
Master Degree.
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)884Bachelor Degree in Engineering with Agriculture 
OR 
Equivalent Subject.
Rajbasha Adhikari84Master Degree in Hindi with English as a Subject in Degree Level. 
OR
Master Degree in Sanskrit with Hindi and English as a Subject in Degree Level.
Law Officer44Bachelor Degree in Law 3 Year OR 5 Year.Enrolled with Bar Council.
HR / Personal Officer61Master Degree / PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR / HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer (MO)535Master Degree / PG Diploma in Marketing / PGDBA / PGDBM/ PGPM/ PGDM

IBPS SO SPL XI 2021 Post Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT Officer10153223014220
Agriculture Field Officer (AFO)3972109912058884
Rajbasha Adhikari471510090384
Law Officer250805040244
HR / Personal Officer341206060361
Marketing Officer (MO)28989765626535

Important Links For IBPS SO

Download Mains Admit CardClick Here
Download IBPS SO Pre ResultClick Here
Download Pre Admit CardClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
IBPS Official WebsiteClick Here

FAQ

When IBPS SO Call Letter released?

Ans- Call Letter for IBPS SO Mains Exam Released on 19.01.2021.

When will be the IBPS SO Mains exam?

Ans- As per the IBPS SO Recruitment Notification IBPS SO Mains Exam 2022 is tentatively scheduled on 30.01.2021.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here