IBPS RRB PO Reserve List 2021 Published PO and Clerk Post at @ibps.in, How to download result?

273
0

IBPS RRB PO Reserve List 2021 Published PO and Clerk Post at @ibps.in- One more chance for bank job aspirants who have appeared in the IBPS RRB exam and interview and have their roll number in the reserve list. They can check their roll number in the IBPS RRB PO reserve list.

IBPS RRB PO Reserve List 2021

The Institute of Banking Personal Selection, IBPS, has released the IBPS RRB PO Reserve List 2021 and Clerk Post. Check below for how to download the result. The Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has released a fresh notification for the IBPS RRB PO Reserve List and Clerk also.

IBPX RRB IX

IBPS RRB PO Reserve List 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB PO: Important Dates

  • Application Online Begin : 01/07/2020
  • Last Date for Online Apply : 21/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fees Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training : 24-29 August 2020
  • Training Exam Admit Card : August 2020
  • Online Exam Date: October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Pre Exam :05/10/2020
  • Result Released :24/11/2020
  • Interview Letter Released :04/12/2020
  • Reserve List Available 23/06/2021

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Notification Download: Click Here

IBPS RRB IX OA Application Fee

  • General/OBC/EWS: 850/-
  • SC/ST/PH: 175/-
  • Pay the examination fee through debit card, credit card, net banking, e-Challan, cash card fee mode only.

Age Limit as on 01 July 2020

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : 32 Years.
  • Age Relaxation As per IBPS RRB IX Rules.

IBPS RRB PO: Important Links

IBPS RRB PO Reserve ListIBPS RRB PO Reserve List Here
Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here

Vacancy Details Total : 1059 Post

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Officer Scale II (Various Manager Post)46527977152861059

IBPS RRB Post Wise Vacancy Details with Eligibility

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
General Banking Officer859Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Information Technology Officer59Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Chartered Accountant25Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Law Officer26Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer03Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer08Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer100Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience

IBPS RRB IX General Banking Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikash Bank, AP181205070345
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank7443082412161
Baroda UP Bank6946162613170
Chaitanya Godawari Grameena Bank231705080356
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank11002020419
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01010002
J & K Gramin Bank081801040637
Jharkhand Rajya Gramin Bank100502030121
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank46240130790
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank040200107
Maharashtra Gramin Bank130803040230
Meghalaya Rural Bank0100001
Mizoram Rural Bank010100024
Prathama UP Gramin Bank271807100567
Punjab Gramin Bank08070203020
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank080301081030
Saptagiri Grameena Bank, AP03020101018
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank241405080455
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat0201010105
Uttkal Gramin Bank0302010107
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank02010003

IBPS RRB IX Information Technology IT Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank030301020110
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank090602030222
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Meghalaya Rural Bank02000002
Punjab Gramin Bank010101010105
Saptagiri Gramina Bank010100002
Sarvya Haryana Gramin Bank040100005
Uttrakhand Gramin Bank010001002

IBPS RRB IX Charted Accountant CA (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank01000001
Baroda UP Bank060401020114
Chaitanya Godawari Grameena Bank01000001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Maharashtra Gramin Bank050200007
Punjab Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Law Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda UP Bank080502030119
Dakshin Bihar Bank01000001
Ellaquai Dehati Bank01000001
Maharashtra Gramin Bank02000002
Tamil Naidu Grama Bank02000002
Utkal Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Treasury Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank01000001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Punjab Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Marketing Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Baroda UP Bank02020101006
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank02000002

IBPS RRB IX Agriculture Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankGeneralOBCEWSSCSTTOTAL
Andhra Pragathi Grameena Bank, AP0301001005
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank040301010110
Baroda UP Bank271707090565
Maharashtra Gramin Bank1003001014
Punjab Gramin Bank0302001006

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale II Important Link

Download IBPS Officer Scale I Interview Letter Click Here
Download Score CardClick Here
Download ResultClick Here
Download Admit CardClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

IBPS RRB Clerk

Post NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotalIBPS RRB OA Eligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.Knowledge of Local Language.Working Knowledge of Computer.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Bank NameGen.OBCEWSSCSTTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP Gramin Bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank4722111904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Grameena Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Grameena Bank161104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Rural Bank03000036
Assam Gramin Vikash Bank4027101508100
Dakshin Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Ellaquai Dehati Bank110903050230
J & K Grameen Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Rural Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Rural Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Rural Bank01000045
Utkal Grameen Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharthiar Grama Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Grameena Vikas Bank6041152311150
Telangana Grameena Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangiya Gramin Vikash Bank302008110675
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here