IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021 Released for Pre Exam, Check Your Score Card

156
0

IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021 Released for Pre Exam: The Institute of Banking Personal Selection, IBPS, RRB Clerk Result 2021 is expected to be released in the first week of September 2021. As you know, lakhs of students have appeared in this year’s IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Exam 2021, which is being held on August 14th, 2021.

IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021

IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims were conducted on August 8th and 14th, 2021, in multiple shifts, and candidates must check all the important dates for the same. Those who want to do jobs in banks have a golden opportunity.

Institute of Banking Personal Selection, IBPS

IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021

Important Dates for IBPS RRB 2021 Recruitment

  • Application Start: 08/06/2021
  • Last Date to Apply Online : 28/06/2021
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee:28/06/2021
  • Exam Date Preliminary: August 2021
  • Admit Card Available: July / August 2021
  • Result: 1st week of September 2021

IBPS RRB 2021 application fee.

  • General/EWS: Rs. 850/-
  • SC/ST/PWD: Rs. 175/-

IBPS RRB 2021 Notification: Age Limit

Age limit is given below (as on 01.06.2021).

  • Office Assistant: Above 18 Years & Below 28 Years.
  • Officer Scale-I: Above 18 years and below 30 years.
  • Officer Scale-II: Above 21 Years & Below 32 Years.
  • Officer Scale-III: Above 21 years and below 40 years.

IBPS RRB Clerk Vacancy Detail: 10293 Post

Post NameTotal PostEligibility
Office Assistant5134Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale I3876Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India.
Officer Scale II General Banking Officer905Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
Officer Scale II Information Technology Officer58Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience
Officer Scale II Chartered Accountant30Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA
Officer Scale II Law Officer27Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
Treasury Officer Scale II09Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience
Marketing Officer Scale II43Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector
Agriculture Officer Scale II34Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy/ Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
Officer Scale III177Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience

Category Wise Vacancy Details

Post NameGenEWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant227548313217103455134
Officer Scale I166638711004203033876
General Banking Officer Scale II3867824613263905
IT Officer Scale II320412070358
Chartered Accountant Scale II150208030230
Law Officer II140106030327
Treasury Officer Scale II080100009
Marketing Officer Scale II210310070243
Agriculture Officer Scale II13010713034
Officer Scale III8213462412177

IBPS RRB 2021 Important links

Download Admit Card (Officer Scale I)Download Admit Card (Officer Scale I)
IBPS RRB Scale-II, III Apply OnlineClick Here
Apply PO, Scale-IIBPSC RRB X PO, Scale-I
Apply Office AssistantIBPSC RRB Office Assistant Online Apply
Bank Wise Vacancy DetailsBank Wise Vacancy Details
NotificationIBPSC RRB PO, Clerk Recruitment Notification PDF Here
WebsiteIBPS Official website or https://www.ibps.in/

IBPS RRB PO 2021: Exam Pattern

IBPS RRB Officer Scale I  2021 exam is conducted in three phases i.e.

  1. Preliminary Exam
  2. Mains Exam
  3. Interview

IBPS RRB PO 2021- Preliminary Exam Pattern

IBPS RRB Officer Scale-I Prelims exam, only two sections are asked i.e. Reasoning Ability and Quantitative Aptitude.

How to Check IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021?

  • Go to the IBPS official website.
  • Click on the tab “CRP RRB Clerk” available on the left side of the home page.
  • A new page will appear, click on ‘General Recruitment Process Clerk Cadre X’.
  • Again, a new page will appear. Now click on the link “IBPS RRB Clerk Prelims Result 2021’.
  • Enter your registration number or roll number, date of birth or password, and captcha image.
  • Download and take a print of IBPS RRB Clerk Result 2021 for future reference.

IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 Selection Process

The IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 selection process consists of two stages as given below:

  1. preliminary examination
  2. main exam

The final selection of IBPS RRB Clerk 2021 will be done after the main exam.

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here