UPRVUNL AE and ARO Result 2021 Announced- for 353 post

UPRVUNL AE and ARO Result 2021 Announced- for 353 post 353 Various Posts – How To Check Result @uprvunl.org: Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) A new notification has been issued to Examination AE and ARO Result 2021 who are waiting UPRVUNL EXAMINATION THEY CANDIDATES CAN DOWNLOAD Exam AE & ARO Result 2021 from official website.

UPRVUNL AE and ARO Result 2021

UPRVUPRVUNL AE & ARO Result 2021: Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL) has released the result for recruitment to the posts. AE, Accounts Officer, Assistant Review Officer, Staff Nurse, Pharmacist & Technician Posts.

UPRVUNL AE & ARO Result 2021

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited (UPRVUNL)

Advertisement No: U-37/UPRVUSA/2019

UPRVUNL Important Dates

  • start application: 07/03/2020
  • Last date to apply online: 06/04/2020 Now: 25 May 2020 new date: 29/07/2020
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 08/04/2020 Now 31/07/2020
  • exam date: 05/04/2021 to 22/05/2021
  • admit card available: 17/03/2021
  • Staff Nurse & AE Exam Date : 04-05 July 2021
  • exam date : 14-18 July 2021
  • admit card available : 05/07/2021
  • Result Available : 19/08/2021

Application Fee UPRVUNL

  • General / OBC / EWS : 1000/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 700/-

UPRVUNL Age Limit as on 01/01/2020

  • Assistant Engineer Posts:
  • Age Range : 21-40 years.
  • Technical Grade II & Other Posts:
  • Age Range : 18-40 years.
  • Age relaxation extra as per UPRVUNL rules.

UPRVUNL Eligibility

post nameTotal VacancyUPRVUNL Eligibility
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical1 1BE/B. Tech Engineering Degree in Related Trade/Post with Minimum 65% Marks. Read the notification for more details
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical08
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation06
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science03
Assistant Engineer AE Civil13
Account Officer Trainee04MBA with Finance/Accounts OR CA Exam Passed.
Assistant Review Officer ARO10Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Hindi : 20 wpm Typing English : 25 wpm Typing
staff nurse18Diploma in Nursing with Registration in UP Nursing Council.
Pharmacist17Diploma in Pharmacist with Registration in UP Pharmacy Council.
Technical Grade II Fitter78Passed Class 10 High School Exam with Math’s and Science Subjects. ITI Certificate in Related Trade/Post. CCC Exam Passed in NIELIT.
Technical Grade II Electrician139
Technical Grade II Instrument46

UPRVUNL Total Vacancy Details : 353 Posts

post nameUROBCEWSSC|SCTotal
Assistant Engineer AE Mechanical04030103001 1
Assistant Engineer AE Electrical040300010008
Assistant Engineer AE Instrumentation020101020006
Assistant Engineer AE Computer Science020100000003
Assistant Engineer AE Civil080101030013
Account Officer Trainee040000000004
Assistant Review Officer ARO050201020010
staff nurse100201050018
Pharmacist090501020017
Technical Grade II Fitter332107160178
Technical Grade II Electrician5837132902139
Technical Grade II Instrument211204090046

how to fill form

  • Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited UPRVUNL Are Releasing Notification for Various Post Recruitment 2020-2021 Candidates Can Apply Between 07/03/2020 to 06/04/2020.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Govt. Latest Government of Uttar Pradesh. Recruitment 2020.
  • One must preview and go through all the columns carefully before submitting the application form.
  • If the candidate is required to pay the application fee then to be submitted. If you do not have the required application fee then your form is not complete.
  • Take a print out of the finally submitted form for future references.

UPRVUNL Recruitment 2020 Important Link

ResultUPRVUNL AE and ARO Result 2021
Download Admit CardClick Here
Download Post Wise Exam ScheduleClick Here
Download Exam NoticeClick Here
Download ARO SyllabusClick Here
Apply OnlineClick Here
Download Date Extension NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

UPRVUNL Admit Card 2020 Released: For AE, Technician, Check How To Download

Also Read Latest Government Jobs, Admit Card, Result

Leave a Comment