UP PGT Admit Card 2021 Download: for UP SESSB 2595 Teacher Vacancies @upsessb.org

UP PGT Admit Card 2021 Download: for UP SESSB 2595 Teacher Vacancies @upsessb.orgunced: for UP SESSB 2595 Teacher Vacancies @upsessb.org: UP PGT Exam Date 2021:Р Uttar Pradesh Madhyamik Shiksha Sewa Chayan Board (UPSESSB), Allahabad, has released the admit card now after exam date for the post of Post Graduate Teacher (PGT) announced on upsessb.org. UP PGT Exam will be conducted on 17 and 18 August 2021.

UP PGT Admit Card 2021

UP PGT Exam Date 2021: UPSESSB, PGT recruitment 2021 released and online apply started 16 march 2021 to 01 May and now the UPSESSB UP PGT Exam Date 2021 announced by board which is schedule on 17 and 18 August 2021.

UP PGT Admit Card 2021

Uttar Pradesh Secondary Education Service Selection Board (UPSESSB)

Advt No. : 02/2021

UP PG Teacher Vacancy Important Date

  • Application Begin :16/03/2021
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 11 April 2021 Extended 01/05/2021 New 15/05/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 13 April 2021 Now 03/05/2021 New 18/05/2021
  • Complete Form Last Date : 15 April 2021 Now 05/05/2021 New 20/05/2021
  • Exam Date: 17-18 August 2021
  • Admit Card Available : August 2021

Application Fee For UP PG Teacher Vacancy 2021

  • General / OBC : 750/-
  • EWS / : 650/-
  • SC : 450/-
  • ST : 250/-

Eligibility UP Teacher Vacancy 2021

Age Limit as on 01/07/2021

  • Minimum Age : 21 Years.
  • Maximum Age : NA
  • Age Relaxation Extra as per Rules.

Qualification For UP Teacher Recruitment 2021 (PGT)

  • Master Degree with Related Subject.

UP Teacher Vacancy 2021 Details Total : 2595 Post

Post NameGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balak)1315633326072281
Post Graduate Teacher PGT (Balika)19383380314

UP PGT 2021 Subject Wise Vacancy Details

Subject NameVargGeneralOBCSCSTTotal
HindiBalak/Boys213905802353
Balika/Girls241211047
MathematicsBalak/Boys652211098
Balika/Girls0100001
Home
Science
Balak/Boys01010002
Balika/Girls060401011
EconomicsBalak/Boys74472101143
Balika/Girls141103028
HistoryBalak/Boys362012068
Balika/Girls170302022
EnglishBalak/Boys16177310269
Balika/Girls1809010028
ArtsBalak/Boys241807049
Balika/Girls200502027
CivicsBalak/Boys8146260153
Balika/Girls170805030
GeographyBalak/Boys12481450250
Balika/Girls05030008
PsychologyBalak/Boys1908070135
Balika/Girls0504030012
EducationBalak/Boys1802040125
Balika/Girls02030005
SociologyBalak/Boys352012067
Balika/Girls0801020011
SanskritBalak/Boys147463801232
Balika/Girls2308030034
BotanyBalak/Boys68281101108
Balika/Girls03030006
PhysicsBalak/Boys9742090148
Balika/Girls0900010010
ChemistryBalak/Boys9846160160
Balika/Girls0803000011
Physical
Education
Balak/Boys06050011
Balika/Girls0101000002
CommerceBalak/Boys221706045
Balika/Girls00000
AgricultureBalak/Boys161309038
Balika/Girls00000
Military ScienceBalak/Boys070201010
Balika/Girls00000
Logic
(Tark Shashtra)
Balak/Boys030202007
Balika/Girls00000
Music VocalBalika/Girls060102009
Music
Instrumental
Balika/Girls060402012

Read Latest Govt Teacher Vacancies

How to Fill UP PG Teacher Vacancy Form

  • Uttar Pradesh Madhyamic Shiksha Seva Chayan Board UPMSSB Are Issued Post Graduate Teacher PGT Recruitment 2021. Notification and Invited Online Application Form for the UP PGT Teacher Post Jobs 2021 Candidate Can Apply Online for 16/03/2021 to 11/04/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the UP PGT Teacher Latest Recruitment 2021.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form for Future References.
Govt Jobs in Uttar Pradesh
Govt Jobs in Uttar Pradesh

Important Links UP PG Teacher Vacancy

Download Admit CardUP PGT Admit Card 2021 Download
NoticeUP PGT Exam Date 2021 Notice
Apply OnlineServer I | Server II
Download Date Extended Notice Dt. 20/04/2021Date Extended UP PG Teacher Apply Online
Download Date Extended NoticeUP PG Teacher Vacancy Date Extended Notice
Download NotificationUP PG Teacher Vacancy Notification
Official WebsiteClick Here OR, https://www.upsessb.org/ or https://pariksha.up.nic.in

Selection Process of UPSESSB TGT PGT:

Post Graduate Teacher (PGT)
Written Exam + Weightage
Interview
Special Qualification

Exam Pattern UP PG Teacher:

The Exam Pattern Will be as Follows-

ParticularsFor PGT Posts
Total Questions125 Questions
Total Time Duration02 Hrs
Total Marks425 Marks
Questions TypeObjective Type
Marks For Correct Answer3.4 Marks / Correct Question
Negative MarkingNo Negative Marking
Related Subjects In Written ExamGeneral Ability Related To Subject

UP PGT Admit Card 2021 Download: for UP SESSB 2595 Teacher Vacancies @upsessb.org