IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021 Published of Po and clerk ibps.in

IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021 of Probationary Officer Scale-1 & Office Assistant Result Published- @ibps.in, How to Download Result Below:- Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) has issued a new notification for Reserve List Clerk & PO Result 2020.

IBPS RRB Reserve List 2021

IBPS RRB PO & Clerk Reserve List The official released on the website of IBPS candidates who appeared in the main exam and qualified in the clerk grade exam these candidates must check the result from the link given below and those who appeared in the probationary exam and also appeared in the interview Those candidates also check their result.

IBPS RRB IX

ibps rrb reserve list 2021

Institute of Banking Personal Selection

IBPS RRB IX Important Dates

  • Application start online: 01/07/2020
  • Last Date to Apply Online: 21/07/2020
  • Exam Fee Payment Last Date : 21/07/2020
  • Pre Exam Training: 24-29 August 2020
  • Training Exam Admit Card: August 2020
  • Online Exam Date: October 2020
  • Admit Card Released Pre Exam:05/10/2020
  • Released Result:24/11/2020
  • Interview letter issued:04/12/2020
  • reserve list available 23/06/2021

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Notification Download: click hereI

IBPS RRB IX OA Application Fee

  • General / OBC / EWS: 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH: 175/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee Through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking, Mobile Wallet, E Challan, Cash Card Fee Mode Only

Age Limit as on 01st July 2020

  • minimum age : 21 years.
  • Maximum Age: 32 years.
  • Age relaxation as per IBPS RRB IX rules.

important link

Download Reserve ListClick Here
Download Postponed NoticeClick Here

Vacancy Details Total : 1059 Posts

post namegeneralOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Officer Scale II (Various Manager Posts)46527977152861059

Post wise vacancy details with qualification

post nametotal postseligibility
general banking officer859Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with at Least 50% Marks and 2 Years
information technology officer59Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with at least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Experience
Chartered accountant25Passed CA Exam from ICAI India and One Year Experience as CA
law officer26Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience
treasurer03CA or MBA Degree in Finance with One Year Post Experience
marketing officer08Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Field
agriculture officer100Bachelor Degree in Agriculture / Horticulture / Dairy / Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Fisheries from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience

IBPS RRB IX General Banking Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

banks’ namegeneralOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Andhra Pradesh Rural Development Bank, AP181205070345
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank7443082412161
Baroda UP Bank6946162613170
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank231705080356
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank1 1002020419
Elaqui Dehati Bank01010002
Jammu and Kashmir Gramin Bank081801040637
Jharkhand State Gramin Bank100502030121
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank46240130790
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank040200107
Maharashtra Gramin Bank130803040230
Meghalaya Gramin Bank0100001
Mizoram Rural Bank010100024
First UP Gramin Bank271807100567
Punjab Gramin Bank08070203020
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank080301081030
Saptagiri Gramin Bank, AP03020101018
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank241405080455
Saurashtra Gramin Bank, Gujarat0201010105
Utkal Gramin Bank0302010107
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank02010003

IBPS RRB IX Information Technology IT Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankMangoOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank030301020110
Baroda UP Bank030301020110
South Bihar Gramin Bank090602030222
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Meghalaya Gramin Bank02000002
Punjab Gramin Bank010101010105
Saptagiri Gramin Bank010100002
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank040100005
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank010001002

IBPS RRB IX Chartered Accountant CA (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankMangoOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank01000001
Baroda UP Bank060401020114
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank01000001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Maharashtra Gramin Bank050200007
Punjab Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Law Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankMangoOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Baroda UP Bank080502030119
South Bihar Bank01000001
Elaqui Dehati Bank01000001
Maharashtra Gramin Bank02000002
Tamil Naidu Village Bank02000002
Utkal Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Treasury Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankMangoOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank01000001
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank01000001
Punjab Gramin Bank01000001

IBPS RRB IX Marketing Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankMangoOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Baroda UP Bank02020101006
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank02000002

IBPS RRB IX Agriculture Officer (Bank Wise Vacancy Details)

BankMangoOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Andhra Pragathi Gramin Bank, AP0301001005
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank040301010110
Baroda UP Bank271707090565
Maharashtra Gramin Bank1003001014
Punjab Gramin Bank0302001006

IBPS RRB IX Officer Scale II Important Link

ibps rrb clerk 2020

post namegeneralOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotalibps rrb oa eligibility
Office Assistant (Multipurpose)195610954368113164614Bachelor Degree in Any Stream in Any Recognized University in India. Knowledge of local language. Working knowledge of computer.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Bank Wise Vacancy Details
banks’ namegeneralOther backward classesEWSscheduled castescheduled tribeTotal
Baroda UP Bank2761826714207674
Aryavart Bank3962609620210964
Prathama UP VillageIn bank8858214502214
Uttarakhand Gramin Bank050100208
Baroda Rajasthan Kshetriya Gramin Bank9040103426200
Rajasthan Marudhara Gramin Bank47221 11904103
Madhya Pradesh Gramin Bank14153355370352
Madhyanchal Gramin Bank4200701362
Sarva Haryana Gramin Bank472710190103
Chaitanya Godavari Gramin Bank4328101607104
Saptagiri Gramin Bank161 104060340
Arunachal Pradesh Gramin Bank03000036
Assam Rural Development Bank4027101508100
South Bihar Gramin Bank231506080456
Chhattisgarh Rajya Gramin Bank5800805071
Baroda Gujarat Gramin Bank8255211430202
Saurashtra Gramin Bank191204070345
Himachal Pradesh Gramin Bank281807100568
Elaqui Dehati Bank1 10903050230
Jammu and Kashmir Gramin Bank191503140657
Maharashtra Gramin Bank7651192024190
Manipur Gramin Bank0502000310
Meghalaya Gramin Bank1201001023
Mizoram Rural Bank060101012029
Nagaland Gramin Bank01000045
Utkal Gramin Bank120303050730
Puduvai Bharathiyar Village Bank420107
Punjab Gramin Bank46080727088
Tamil Nadu Grama Bank11370264902260
Andhra Pradesh Rural Development Bank604115231 1150
Telangana Gramin Bank8054203214200
Tripura Gramin Bank13003050930
Paschim Banga Gramin Bank240901210358
Bangia Rural Development Bank3020081 10675
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant important link

IImportant note for filling the form

IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Advice for filling the 2020 online application.
IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant Important Note Read Before Apply Online
  • ibps rrb 2020: Candidate can apply on or before 21/07/2020 (tentative)I)
  • to eligible candidates. Must read full notification of ibps rrb IX Office Assistant 2020 description.
  • Check ibps rrb IX Office Assistant 2020 notification, ibps rrb IX Office Assistant post syllabus, IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant eligibility before applying online.
  • IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant 2020 Candidates are advised to take a print out of the application form attached with these instructions and fill in the entries to be made by them before proceeding to fill up the online application to avoid any mistake in the online application and check.
  • Applicants are advised to submit only one application IBPS RRB IX Office Assistant.
  • Candidates are advised to submit the online application well in advance without waiting for the last date i.e. 21/07/2020.
  • Candidates Please Read Notification Before Apply Recruitment Application Form and Check All Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly prepare the scanned documents related to the Admission Admit Card – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, etc.
  • After submission of Online Application (OA), take a print out of the finally submitted form for future reference.
  • Candidates are not required to submit the printout of their online application or any other document to the Board by post or by hand.
How to Apply Online IBPS RRB Office Assistant 2020

To apply online for IBPS RRB 4614 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) Recruitment,

  • Candidates can visit the official website ibps.in and click on the link for CRP-RRB
  • And then on the new page, click on the link Regional Rural Bank Phase IX Next,
  • On the new page you can see the IBPS RRB (CRP RRB IX) notification of 9638 Office Assistant (Multipurpose) and Officer Recruitment and link to apply online for posts wise.
  • You can access the application portal by clicking on the apply link for your respective post.
  • Where if you have never applied before then you have to register by clicking on the link for new registration, and then you can submit your application by login through allotted registration number and password.
  • Candidates can also visit the respective page from the direct application link as per the notification and post is given below.
ibps rrb recruitment 2020

read also

IBPS RRB 2020: Online starts for 4614 posts in RRB, Office Assistant

Leave a Comment